Previous Thread  Next Thread

chat icon How turn on 'pre-multiply' option?

ngondt

Posted: Thu May 16, 2013 9:03 am
Joined: 14 May 2013
Posts: 2
In some videotutorial I saw 'pre-multiply' option, but I haven't this option in my Blender 2.66. and 2.67. How can I turn on 'pre-multiply'?

Best regards, Ngondt.

Reply with quote


CoDEmanX

Posted: Thu May 16, 2013 6:30 pm
Joined: 05 Apr 2009
Posts: 894
It's now in the texture tab, Image panel:

_________________
I'm sitting, waiting, wishing, building Blender in superstition...
Reply with quote


ngondt

Posted: Fri May 17, 2013 5:50 am
Joined: 14 May 2013
Posts: 2
ok, but if i add Scene into Video Sequence Editor, how can i use Pre-multiply for place some objects (text for example) above video with transparency?
I tried to use Blend option Alpha Over but it didn't solve the problem...


How can I add my text above image?

attachment: example blend-file.
http://blender3d.org.ua/forum/beginner/iwe/upload/Gala%20%28example%29.blend
Reply with quote


 
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group