Missing render option?!

The interface, modeling, 3d editing tools, import/export, feature requests, etc

Moderators: jesterKing, stiv

Timber_Wolf_2
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Aug 06, 2012 6:03 pm

Missing render option?!

Postby Timber_Wolf_2 » Thu Feb 07, 2013 5:55 pm

Somehow, my ability to render "Sampled Motion Blur" is gone. I think it's because it was created in an older version and has been opened and revised in 2.63.

Now that I want to render, I cannot find the option to render motion blur. It's in my "factory settings," but not in my current project.

Any thoughts on how to find this option again? Please help me soon!
Timber_Wolf_2

Carpe diem pro nomine Cristi.

Timber_Wolf_2
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Aug 06, 2012 6:03 pm

RE: Missing render option?!

Postby Timber_Wolf_2 » Thu Feb 07, 2013 6:02 pm

UPDATE: It is NOT that it was created in an older version and opened in 2.63. I have other projects of that description and they are just fine. It's just this one project that doesn't have it.

Where did it go?!?
Timber_Wolf_2



Carpe diem pro nomine Cristi.


Return to “Interface & Tools”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest