Yafray

General discussion about the development of the open source Blender

Moderators: jesterKing, stiv

Post Reply
Dooble Studios
Posts: 0
Joined: Sun May 03, 2009 8:50 pm

Yafray

Post by Dooble Studios »

Hello, I just downloaded Yafray but Im not quiet sure how to set it up. I did have to get the 0.9 version because my computer can't run the newest one. Any help would be greatly appreciated!
Dylan

psullie
Posts: 0
Joined: Thu Sep 11, 2008 11:09 am
Location: Ireland

Post by psullie »

You probably need to back track to an earlier version of Blender that supports Yafray 0.9 as it will have the Yafray control panel, try ver 2.42

Dooble Studios
Posts: 0
Joined: Sun May 03, 2009 8:50 pm

Post by Dooble Studios »

psullie wrote:You probably need to back track to an earlier version of Blender that supports Yafray 0.9 as it will have the Yafray control panel, try ver 2.42
Okay, thank you very much.
Dylan

Post Reply