Hyperlink In Blender

General discussion about the development of the open source Blender

Moderators: jesterKing, stiv

Post Reply
Tredo
Posts: 0
Joined: Tue Feb 08, 2005 9:46 pm

Hyperlink In Blender

Post by Tredo » Tue Feb 08, 2005 9:49 pm

Hi there! Im just wondering If there Is some way to make a hyperlink at my picture In Blender. Make my text to hyperlink for an example In Blender.

Tanx for answer!

Have a nice day! :D

mchs3d
Posts: 0
Joined: Thu Feb 03, 2005 6:05 am
Location: Loveland, CO

Post by mchs3d » Wed Feb 09, 2005 12:35 am

I am trying to figure out the same thing, but I would reccomend that you post this thread in the development forum. You'll get more results. :D

Tredo
Posts: 0
Joined: Tue Feb 08, 2005 9:46 pm

oki

Post by Tredo » Wed Feb 09, 2005 12:48 am

OK, I will make a try, tanx =)

levon
Posts: 0
Joined: Thu Jul 31, 2003 6:06 am
Location: adelaide

Post by levon » Wed Feb 09, 2005 3:24 am

you mean useing the game engine??? it can be done already, if that is what your after i can make you an example of how to do it.

gnomis
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Oct 16, 2002 8:26 pm

Post by gnomis » Thu Feb 10, 2005 12:59 am

:D
you mean useing the game engine??? it can be done already, if that is what your after i can make you an example of how to do it.
Please do levon
I was just wondering about that for a data visualisation project

TIA Simon

levon
Posts: 0
Joined: Thu Jul 31, 2003 6:06 am
Location: adelaide

Post by levon » Thu Feb 10, 2005 6:24 am

im busy this week (too busy) ill do it later next week when i have some free time

joeri
Posts: 96
Joined: Fri Jan 10, 2003 6:41 pm
Contact:

Post by joeri » Thu Feb 10, 2005 10:15 am

Or you could read the documentation (if you know where to find it)

http://www.blender.org/modules/document ... ml#Jumping

Just below the middle of the page.

gnomis
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Oct 16, 2002 8:26 pm

Post by gnomis » Thu Feb 10, 2005 2:18 pm

Thanks joeri for pointing me in the right direction
gnomis

levon
Posts: 0
Joined: Thu Jul 31, 2003 6:06 am
Location: adelaide

Post by levon » Thu Feb 10, 2005 4:49 pm

you can use java script as well, which is what my example would have/will show, so you can pop open a new window.

Post Reply