Page 1 of 1

bf-windows 2006/12/05 with all passes

Posted: Tue Dec 05, 2006 6:49 pm
by lguillaume
Ton just commit all passes for the renderer.
Compilation comes with openexr, quicktime, ffmpeg. No extra patches.

Downloads in two format :
7zip 5.66MB
zip 7.69MB

Doc can be found here

Posted: Thu Dec 07, 2006 10:23 am
by env
Hi lguillaume, thanks a lot for your builts. But since ffmpeg has been included I can't use none of yours (a message says me that " the application confuguration has changed and that reinstalling the application could fix the problem"). instead, the JMS build works fine.
I'm under win XP and, of course, I copied all the missing dll's in the folder.

Posted: Thu Dec 07, 2006 1:48 pm
by lguillaume
env wrote:Hi lguillaume, thanks a lot for your builts. But since ffmpeg has been included I can't use none of yours (a message says me that " the application confuguration has changed and that reinstalling the application could fix the problem"). instead, the JMS build works fine.
I'm under win XP and, of course, I copied all the missing dll's in the folder.
I know, I read some same problems on graphicall, I use MSVC 2005 when JMS use MSVC 2003, but I don't know why.

Posted: Thu Dec 07, 2006 8:01 pm
by Caronte
I have two machines:

P IV 3Ghz. + Windows XP

DualCore 4400+ Windows XP 64

On the first one your compilations work nice, but on the second I get the same aplication error env said.

Posted: Fri Dec 08, 2006 5:37 am
by lguillaume
Caronte wrote:I have two machines:

P IV 3Ghz. + Windows XP

DualCore 4400+ Windows XP 64

On the first one your compilations work nice, but on the second I get the same aplication error env said.
I reinstall msvc2003, hope this will fix the problems. you have sp2 on the 2 machine or only the second?

Posted: Fri Dec 08, 2006 10:14 pm
by Caronte
lguillaume wrote:
Caronte wrote:I have two machines:

P IV 3Ghz. + Windows XP

DualCore 4400+ Windows XP 64

On the first one your compilations work nice, but on the second I get the same aplication error env said.
I reinstall msvc2003, hope this will fix the problems. you have sp2 on the 2 machine or only the second?
The two machines have the SP2.

Thanks.