Fluid Simulator Problem

The interface, modeling, 3d editing tools, import/export, feature requests, etc

Moderators: jesterKing, stiv

Post Reply
PacBlend
Posts: 0
Joined: Wed Apr 04, 2007 12:02 am

Fluid Simulator Problem

Post by PacBlend »

I can't get the fluid simulater working. I create the Domain and then the fluid and then I bake the project.
But nothing happens.':x' I'm using Blender 2.43 but when I used 2.42 it all worked fine.

Please help!
Blender Rules:)

Quantum Anomaly
Posts: 0
Joined: Sat Mar 03, 2007 8:21 pm
Location: Los Angeles
Contact:

same here

Post by Quantum Anomaly »

I have exactly the same problem!
Most frustrating thing is I had it working yesterday.
I must be missing a step but I can't think of what it is...
My world is unaffected
There is an exit here
I say it is and it's true

grimey
Posts: 0
Joined: Tue Nov 15, 2005 7:55 pm

Post by grimey »

Your question is not very detailed, but be sure your fluid objects are completely enclosed in the domain. Otherwise, nothing works...

Post Reply