Exporting active layers

Scripting in Blender with Python, and working on the API

Moderators: jesterKing, stiv

Post Reply
ideasman
Posts: 1000
Joined: Tue Feb 25, 2003 2:37 pm

Exporting active layers

Post by ideasman » Tue Jul 01, 2003 3:18 pm

Helo, in my export script I would like to be able to export the currently active layers only.

Does anyone know how to do this?

ideasman
Posts: 1000
Joined: Tue Feb 25, 2003 2:37 pm

Post by ideasman » Wed Jul 23, 2003 11:38 am

Its a lot easier to just export the selected objects.
just hit a twice and export.

Only objects in the active layer will be exported.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests