Can't use background image

Blender's renderer and external renderer export

Moderators: jesterKing, stiv

Post Reply
bnewton81
Posts: 0
Joined: Wed Oct 05, 2011 6:00 am

Can't use background image

Post by bnewton81 »

I have noticed that I can no longer use a background image in 2.62. It still has the option and everything works right except I can't see the background image. Yes, I have made sure the transparency is at full opacity. Yes I have set the the view. Still no background image.

Tehrasha
Posts: 0
Joined: Wed Apr 21, 2010 6:21 am
Location: Iowa

Post by Tehrasha »

Are you orthographic or perspective mode?

SirDude
Posts: 233
Joined: Sun Oct 13, 2002 7:37 pm
Location: University of Minnesota (USA)
Contact:

Post by SirDude »

Just to add to this, you need to be in orthographic mode for the background images to show up... (numpad 5 will toggle between the two)

Post Reply